Extracurriculars

  • Schedule

    Rotan HS Tennis

    Date                      Meet                                     Location                               Time  

    March 23rd          Jim Ned   Invitational            Rose Park (Abilene)           8:30

    March 30th          Seymour                                Seymour                           8:00

    April 3rd               District                                  Abilene Wylie                    8:00

    April 18-19          Regional’s                              San Angelo Bentwood      8:00

    May 18-19           State                                      Austin                                TBA 

     

    Rotan tennis team dominate district 13a tennis meet!

    Girls won the overall meet with 55 points  

    Sarah Harris - district champ girls singles 
    Jackie Dunn , Ryleigh Denton - district champs girls doubles 
    Bailey Helms,  Christian Martinez - district champ mixed doubles 
    Kloe Corn - 3rd place girls singles
    Jacob Cabaniss - 3rd place boys singles 

    Adrian Daniel

    adaniel@rotan.esc14.net

  • March 22, 2017 -  Maxwell

    March 29, 2017 -  Shady Oaks - Baird

    April 5, 2017 -       Sweetwater Lake Course

    April 10, 2017       District - Sweetwater Lake Course - 9:00AM

    April 24-25, 2017  Regional Golf Tournament

    Main Image
    Item 1 of 20
     

    Left to Right:

    J.D. Cabaniss, Tucker Harris, Jacob Cabaniss, Coach Hodges,

    Jaydon Fronterhouse, Sam Denton, Brian Williams


    Randy Hodges

  • FFA DIRECTOR:

    KIMBER KIKER - kkiker@rotan.esc14.net

  • District One Act Play - March 9, 2017

    High School One Act Play Advances to Bi-District

    Main Image
    Item 1 of 18
     

    Donald Jay Smith

  • 2016 ROTAN YELLOWHAMMERS

    HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

    Click Here to Download

    2016 ROTAN YELLOWHAMMERS

    JR HIGH FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

    Click Here to Download


    Varsity

    Main Image
    Item 1 of 25
     

    Junior High

    Main Image
    Item 1 of 14
     

                      

    Bryce Meador - Head Coach    Larry Reid - Asst Coach      Ronny Ballard - Asst Coach

  • 2016 ROTAN YELLOWHAMMERS

    HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

    Rotan Yellowhammer Cross Country.pdf

    2016 MEN'S District Champions - TEAM

    2016 WOMEN'S Regional Qualifiers - TEAM

    2016 WOMEN'S  Individual District Champion

    Shailyn Kendrick-Dickerson

    2016 JUNIOR HIGH BOY'S District Champions - TEAM


     

    2016 PICS

    Main Image
    Item 1 of 79
     

    Adrian Daniel

    adaniel@rotan.esc14.net

  • 2016 ROTAN YELLOWHAMMERS

    HIGH SCHOOL BAND SCHEDULE

    HS Fall Band Scheule 2016.pdf

    Main Image
    Item 1 of 16
     
  • 2016 ROTAN YELLOWHAMMERS

    HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

    VB SCHED.pdf

                 

    Kelsey Schueler - Head Coach    Hollie Rhodes - Asst Coach

CONNECT WITH US      

Copyright © 2016. Rotan Independent School District

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM